Chief of the State Migration Service met delegation of the Republic of Turkey
At the meeting issues on bilateral cooperation in the field of labour migration between countries were discussed.
On July 12, 2012, chief of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic, III rank state migration service counselor Firudin Nabiyev met the Minister of Labour and Social Protection of Population of Turkey Republic, Faruk Celik who is on a visit in our country and delegation headed by him.
Sincerely greeting guests Service chief noted that relations between brother countries are on a high level in all directions, as well as cooperation on migration field is continued and developed successfully. Service chief gave information about reforms carried out in migration field in our country recent years, spoke about positive results gained. Firudin Nabiyev also emphasized his assurance for importance of this visit from the point of determining cooperation opportunities on labour migration.
Stating their joy for rapid economic development and each success of Azerbaijan minister Faruk Celik noted that relations between two countries are based on friendship and brotherhood principles, brought to attention demonstration of all efforts by his country for improvement of existing cooperation.
At the meeting comprehensive opinion interchange on perspective cooperation in labour migration field between countries, experience exchange and other issues were carried out.
At the end memory gifts were presented to guests.