Series of events were started at State Migration Service related with the 89th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev
Realization of series of events regarding the 89th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev was launched at the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic.
On May 8, 2012 speaking at the event held in the administrative building of the Service Deputy chief of the State Migration Service, III rank state migration service counselor Parviz Musayev gave information about unprecedented historic services of prominent and mighty personality of XX century Great Leader Heydar Aliyev before Azerbaijan people and state, as well as his exceptional role in realization of independence dream and establishment of modern Azerbaijan. He mentioned that during the years of genius personality’s leadership in all the spheres of the country’s socio-political, economic and cultural life is related with his name. Reminding that Azerbaijan underwent economic and cultural decline at the end of the 1960’s Deputy chief of the Service emphasized that at the time after Heydar Aliyev’s coming to power rapid growth in all the areas of public life, development of national spirit and mental growth started.
P. Musayev also talked about how National Leader rescued the country from civil war, socio-political chaos with his political ability and created the sense of belief to the future in the heart of the native people with mobilizing them around single ideology and reflecting purpose and the aim of the society in his strong personality. He notified that during all these years Great Leader Heydar Aliyev as a real leader did show to the world with determination truths of Azerbaijan. Only after National Leader’s return to power Azerbaijan was able to realize its own geopolitical opportunities.
Repelling the threat of Azerbaijan Republic’s isolation from international community owing to political wisdom of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, successful reforms conducted in all the spheres of the republic and socio-economic development were all discussed at the event.
It was stressed that today Azerbaijan people are very happy, because perfect expert on Nation-wide Leader, Great Leader of Turkish world Heydar Aliyev’s school and management, worthy follower of Great Leader’s successful domestic and foreign policy President Ilham Aliyev has become sole provider of bright future of Azerbaijan people. Today as a result of purposeful, successful domestic and foreign policy of the Head of state, the economy of the country strengthens, social welfare improves and is recognized sufficiently in the world.
The event was continued with the demonstration of documentary film dedicated to Great Leader Heydar Aliyev.