Deputy of the Ambassador of the Republic of  Indonesia visited State Migration Service
On April 26, 2012 Deputy chief of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic, III rank state migration service counselor Parviz Musayev received minister counselor of the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia Agus Trimartono and delegation headed by him.
Greeting the guests sincerely Parviz Musayev gave information about establishment history of the State Migration Service and its competences. Deputy chief of the Service spoke about improvement of legislation of Azerbaijan Republic in order to regulate migration processes intensified in the country recently as a result of socio-economic development and to strengthen state control in this sphere.
A.Trimartono expressed his gratitude to the Deputy chief of the Service for warm reception. The guest touched the relations between two countries and future perspectives of cooperation in migration field.
At the meeting exchange of opinions was carried out on issues interesting both parties.