Oath ceremony at the State Migration Service
The oath ceremony of listeners who has passed State Student Admission Commission’s test examination and completed training courses of the Service was held at Heydar Aliyev Museum of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic on July 20, 2011 according to the Regulation on “Service in migration bodies” approved with the Law of Azerbaijan Republic № 930-IIIQ dated on December 4, 2009.
The ceremony began with bringing State flag of Azerbaijan Republic and singing State anthem of Azerbaijan Republic.
At the end of the ceremony relevant certificates on successful completion of training course and service certificate of migration bodies employees were presented to listeners who took a loyalty oath in front of State flag on being faithful to Azerbaijan Republic,  strictly following the Constitution and laws of Azerbaijan Republic, respecting human rights and freedoms, executing honestly and impartially charged duties, being disciplined, keeping state and duty secrets.
Deputy chief of service, senior migration service counselor Elman Aliyev congratulated employees recruited to service in migration bodies and wished success in their future activity.