Next edition of “Migration” journal
The next edition of “Migration” journal of the State Migration Sevice of Azerbaijan Republic has been issued.
Opening with the Decree of the President of Azerbaijan on approval of Regulation on “Official emblem of State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan” the Journal includes Presidental Order on awarding employees of the migration bodies and other official information.
The artcile of the Head of Division on work with law-enforcement bodies of the President Administration of Azerbaijan Republic Fuad Alasgarov about “Migration processes as one of the growth indicators of society” published on delicately compiled publication will attract attention of audience.
Series of articles dedicated to summaries of State Migration Service for the year 2010, fourth anniversary of the establishment of the Service, professional holiday of migration authorities’ employees were given in this number of the journal.
Beside these, information on series of events at the State Migration Service related with the 88th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev’s birth, visits of the Service chief, his meetings in our country and abroad, cermenonies related with national holidays and condolence days of Azerbaijan organized by the Service was published.
Information on extension of temporary staying period in Azerbaijan, rules on granting relevant permissions for temporary and permanent residence, as well as for paid labor activity of foreigners and stateless persons were reflected in the publication.
The journal is published in Azerbaijani-Russian and Azerbaijani-English languages.