Arzu Rahimov received ambassador of Kingdom of Netherlands in Azerbaijan
On July 12, 2011 chief  of the State Migration Service, II rank state migration service counselor Arzu Rahimov accepted delegation headed by Aryen Piter Uyterlinde, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Kingdom of Netherlands in Azerbaijan.
Greeting guests sincerely Service chief Arzu Rahimov expressed his appreciation from development of interagency relations in migration sphere between two fellow countries, emphasized his assurance for the Continuation of this cooperation in the future.
Notifying his appreciation for sincere reception ambassador Aryen Piter Uyterlinde stated that he will do his best in the direction of improving bilateral relations between Azerbaijan Republic and Kingdom of Netherlands.
During the meeting perspectives of bilateral cooperation were discussed and issues provoking mutual interest in migration sphere were clearified