State Migration Service Employees Visit to  Heydar Aliyev Foundation
Employees of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic were at Heydar Aliyev Foundation on May 6.
Service employees visited Heydar Aliyev Foundation related with the 88th anniversary of Great Leader and they were informed comprehensively about its activities.
It was notified that, Foundation studies and propagates resplendent heritage of the National Leader. By organizing various socio-economic and cultural projects it helps prosperity and popularization of Azerbaijan, its culture and history.
Employees had a look at the exhibits taken from Heydar Aliyev personal archive and reflecting different periods and moments of Great Leader’s life and activity, creating vast notion about the whole period of our history. They looked with interest at the materials about childhood and youth of distinguished political figure, his activities as one of the former USSR leaders in Moscow, also at the model of Baku-Tbilisi-Jeyhan main export pipeline.
Then they watched the movie “Moments of great life” dealt with Heydar Aliyev’s life.
Service employees left the Foundation with great impression.