Commemoration Day of Nationwide Leader Heydar Aliyev at the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic
Delegation of the State Migration Service headed by the Chief Mr. Arzu Rahimov visited Honorary Avenue to commemorate Heydar Aliyev and put fresh flowers at the foot on the monument to Great National Leader, architecture and builder of the modern independent Azerbaijan Republic on December 12, 2009.
The Commemoration ceremony dedicated to the 6th death anniversary of the Nationwide Leader Heydar Aliyev was continued at Heydar Aliyev Museum in the State Migration Service.
Detailed information on the role of the great Son of Turkish world Heydar Aliyev, worldwide famous politician and his successfully implemented policy on building democratic, legal state was given at the ceremony.
It was mentioned that, Nationwide Leader Heydar Aliyev who spent 34 years of his honorable life as a leader on the prosperity of his nation, established ideological-political grounds of Azerbaijan Statehood, achieved immortality in the social consciousness.
The political image of Nationwide Leader Heydar Aliyev is an embodiment of continues quality of statehood consciousness, honorable management school and modern socio-political conception.
There was also noted that, Heydar Aliyev’s genius, political management experience and deep knowledge in foundation principles of Statehood, basing on this principles during his political activity is the main factor of his prescience, wisdom and ability in making right decisions in an extreme situations.
The consolation of Azerbaijan Nation is an existence of Azerbaijan state which the Nationwide Leader is an author and the development of the country under the Leadership of Ilham Aliyev.
Today Azerbaijan Government that makes its contribution to the development of the country assume as a political force basis of Heydar Aliyev and try to help President Ilham Aliyev implement this course.
It is undeniable fact that Great Leader Heydar Aliyev’s name, the builder and founder of independent Azerbaijan State will immortalize in our soul and it will be as eternal as our independence.