Mobile services held in the regions
Mobile services are continued by the regional departments of the State Migration Service in order to ensure the availability of applications for vulnerable people residing in different villages and towns of our country.
Mobile services were provided to 83 individuals with limited health abilities living in Gusar, Shamakhi, Agjabadi, Ujar, Zardab, Lankaran, and Masalli by the regional migration departments of Khachmaz, Aghsu, Yevlakh, and Lankaran.
During the mobile services permission cards for temporary residence, references on establishment of citizenship and other documents were presented to the individuals at their place of residence in accordance with the activity directions of the State Migration Service.
Additionally, the documents required for obtaining temporary residence permits were accepted from individuals, and the list of documents required for applications was explained.