Trainings are underway within the "Migration School - 6" Project
Trainings are being continued in the framework of the next "Migration School - 6" project, which is being implemented in order to provide youth with theoretical and practical knowledge in the field of migration.
The employees of the State Migration Service delivered interactive trainings on the topics of "Citizenship Issues", "Administrative Offenses Code - violations in the field of migration", "Readmission and Reintegration", "Media Literacy". The trainings were conducted on "Organizational Leadership" and "Volunteer Movement" by the chairpersons of the Legal Analysis and Research Public Union and the Migration Volunteers Public Union.
It should be noted that during the program, the participants will have the opportunity to get acquainted with the work of the relevant structural units of the State Migration Service, and at the end of the program, certificates will be provided to the participants who have successfully completed the training.