Chief of the State Migration Service met with the Ambassador of Libya to our country
Chief of the State Migration Service, II rank state migration service counselor Vusal Huseynov has met with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Libya to our country, Mr. Ali Salem Naser.
Welcoming the guests warmly, Chief of Service talked about the dynamics between the two countries regarding the migration processes, and provided detailed information about the activity directions of the State Migration Service, the current procedures related to the registration and residence of foreigners visiting our country, as well as the amendments  made to the legislation in order to increase the attractiveness in terms of tourism and support the development of entrepreneurship.
Expressing his gratitude to the Chief of the Service for the cordial reception, the Ambassador highlighted the significance of cooperation in the field of migration between the two countries and expressed his hope for further development of the existing relations.
During the meeting, views were exchanged on other issues of mutual interest in the field of migration between the parties.