Trainings are underway within the "Migration School - 6" project
Trainings are being continued in the framework of the next "Migration School - 6" project, which is being implemented in order to provide youth with theoretical and practical knowledge in the field of migration.
The employees of the State Migration Service delivered interactive trainings on the topics of "Comparative history of migration law" and "Refugee and asylum issues", while the chairman of the Eurasian Migration Initiatives Platform Public Union conducted a session on "The role of non-governmental organizations in migration management".
Moreover, a study visit was organized in order to provide the project participants with on-the spot information about the relevant procedures carried out in the competences of the Refugee Status Determination Department.
It should be noted that during the program, the participants will have the opportunity to get acquainted with the work of the relevant structural units of the State Migration Service, and at the end of the program, certificates will be provided to the participants who have successfully completed the training.