The Chief of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan participated in the B2G Forum organized by the Caspian Energy Club
A B2G (Business to Government) Forum was organized jointly by the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Caspian Energy Club. The B2G forum was held in the framework of events dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev, the National Leader of Azerbaijan, and planned in 20 countries by the Caspian Energy Club. Vusal Huseynov, Chief of the State Migration Service, II rank state migration service counselor, participated as an honorary guest at the forum gathering representatives of government and private companies operating in both oil and non-oil sectors of the economy.
During the event, Vusal Huseynov addressed the participants and provided information about the activities of the State Migration Service. He mentioned the key directions of the state policy in the field of migration, recent amendments in migration legislation, the general profile of migration in the country, as well as the work done in the field of migration services and the management of migration processes.
Following his speech, Vusal Huseynov listened to the participants' suggestions and answered questions of the entrepreneurs.
Telman Aliyev, the Chairman of the Board of Caspian Energy Club and Group CEO, presented the Club's Honorary Membership Certificate to Vusal Huseynov and expressed his gratitude for the opportunity to expand open dialogue and cooperation between the state institution and the Club.
Membership certificates have been presented to the representatives of the companies that have recently joined the Caspian Energy Club.