Chief of the State Migration Service met with representatives of the International Center for Migration Policy Development
Chief of the State Migration Service, II rank state migration service met with Violeta Vagner, the Regional Portfolio Manager and Ms. Saltanat Mammadova, the head of the representation in the Republic of Azerbaijan of the International Center for Migration Policy Development (ICMPD)
Vusal Huseynov warmly welcomed the guests and emphasized the special importance he attaches to cooperation with international institutions in the field of migration, including the ICMPD, noting that the relationship between the two institutions has been developing along the ascending line. He particularly appreciated the results achieved and the successful events carried out within the framework of the "Support to the Implementation of the Mobility Partnership with Azerbaijan (MOBILAZE 2)" project.
Violeta Vagner expressed her gratitude for the joint projects and successful collaboration, highlighting the value of regular meetings and discussions. The meeting involved a broad exchange of ideas on issues of mutual interest.