Next meeting of the Public Council under the State Migration Service
At the event the results of the Public Council's activities in 2021 has been reviewed. Chief of the State Migration Service II rank state migration service counselor Vusal Huseynov informed about the activities carried out by the SMS in 2021, the legalization of the status of undocumented persons, increasing the quality and number of electronic services provided by the SMS, as well as measures to develop cooperation with international partners.
Then, the Chairman of the Public Council under the SMS, Azar Allahveranov, provided information on the activities of the Council in 2021, as well as the working groups operating within the Public Council. At the same time, the main activities of the Public Council under the SMS for 2022, the tasks ahead and perspectives for cooperation with the SMS were discussed.
In conclusion, the Chairman of the Public Council Azar Allahveranov praised the cooperation with the Service and thanked for the support provided by the SMS.