To the attention of foreigners and stateless persons temporarily staying and residing in the country in connection with the extension of the special quarantine regime in the Republic of Azerbaijan!
According to the Decision № 324 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated October 29, 2021, the period of special quarantine regime has been extended until January 01, 2022 06:00 a.m.
During the quarantine period the (012) 919 Call Center of the Service will operate with limited number of employees and in a restricted mode on weekends (6 and 7, 13 and 14, 20 and 21, 27 and 28 November, as well as 4 and 5, 11 and 12, 18 and 19, 25 and 26 December, 2021). Therefore, during the indicated dates inquiries related to migration issues can be addressed through the online guide on the official website of the Service, as well as via the “MIGAZ” mobile application.