Migration volunteers won another intellectual competition
The “Iron Fist” intellectual league dedicated to the first anniversary of the 44-day Patriotic War has been organized by the Azerbaijan Volunteers' Public Union with the support of the Youth Foundation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
10 teams of 50 volunteers representing the member organizations of the Union competed in the competition, which was held to strengthen the intellectual knowledge and skills of volunteers, the effective organization of leisure time, as well as to strengthen ties between organizations.
The competition organized in a format of the "What? Where? When?" was held in a tense and interesting atmosphere until the end.
In the end the team of volunteers representing the “Migration Volunteer” Public Union having bypassed all the rivals and won the cup. The teams representing Tourism Volunteers and Youth Volunteers shared the 2nd and 3rd places, respectively.
At the award ceremony held after the competition, the winning teams were presented cups, medals and valuable gifts.