A master class held on the topic of “A Path to Wisdom”
Within the framework of the "Culturology and Sustainable Development" project implemented with the financial support of the Council on State Support to NGOs under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, a master class on "A Path to Wisdom" by the Azerbaijani Cultural Association “Simurg” has been held at the State Migration Service (SMS).
The staff of the headquarters of the SMS and Regional Migration Department of the Service attended the event.
A presentation on the major concepts and factors of cultural development, the role of culture in the formation of human capital and sustainable development, the culture of leadership, comparative analysis of Eastern and Western cultural progress, the universal method of “Culturological pyramid”  was delivered by Fuad Mammadov, culturologist, PhD in History, professor of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the founder of Culturology in Azerbaijan and the president of the Azerbaijani Cultural Association "Simurg".