State Migration Service organized a mobile service in Beylagan
A mobile service for people living without registration or documents was held within the territory of the Beylagan district, which is included in the service area of Shirvan Regional migration department of State Migration Service. 9 persons applied for mobile service, organized with the participation of employees of Beylagan District Police Division`s ID and registration group. Documents of 5 persons were accepted for establishment of citizenship. Decisions and references on establishment of the citizenship of the Republic of Azerbaijan were presented to 3 persons, as well as decision was presented to 1 person who was not recognized as a citizen of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The main purpose of the mobile service is to receive and respond to applications on activity directions of SMS from persons living in remote villages, who have difficulty in applying to the Regional migration department.