Chief of the State Migration Service hold a reception of citizens
The next reception of citizens has been organized in accordance with the rules for reception at the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan.The reception was held by the Chief of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan, II rank state migration service counselor Vusal Huseynov.
Applications of citizens were received in accordance with the activity directions of the Service and recorded accordingly.The Chief of the Service gave instructions on the resolution of the rest of the issues raised in a short time in accordance with the requirements of the legislation.
Emil Bashirov, the winner of the third competition "Yüksəliş”, also attended the reception in the framework of the mentoring program of the competition. Thus, it is planned to involve the winner of the competition in the series of events within the framework of a specially prepared program.