The next meeting of the Migrant Council under the State Migration Service
The next meeting of the Migrant Council, which was established in order to more actively involve migrants living in our country in the migration management of our country, to increase the efficiency of the protection of their rights and freedoms and the quality of services provided to foreigners and stateless persons, as well as to evaluate the impact of the decisions made in the field of migration on the daily life of foreigners, has been held at the State Migration Service.
At the meeting, the importance of the establishment of the Council in ensuring the social integration of migrants living in our country and strengthening cooperation with migrants was emphasized.
At the event, the exchange of opinions was conducted regarding the problems faced by migrants in Azerbaijan and other issues of interest.