An event held at the State Migration Service within the "Year of Heydar Aliyev"
In connection with the announcement of 2023 as the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" in the Republic of Azerbaijan, an event has been held on "Heydar Aliyev phenomenon in public administration and sustainable inclusive development of modern Azerbaijan" according to the Activity Plan to be implemented at the State Migration Service throughout the year.
At the event attended by the employees of the Service, the National Anthem was first played, and the dear memory of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev was commemorated with one-minute silence.
Delivering a speech at the meeting, the rector of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, academician Urkhan Alakbarov mentioned that the achievements of our country in all fields are the logical results of innovative public administration technologies, successfully implemented human development policy, consistent and purposeful reforms, formation and mobilization of the high-level personnel potential for the civil service system. The basis of all these processes was laid by the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, developed and raised to a new level by President Ilham Aliyev. Academician Urkhan Alakbarov pointed out that the Republic of Azerbaijan is a world leader in effective planning and management of inclusive development, which is considered a global priority. The innovative state management strategy of President Ilham Aliyev is the foundation of Azerbaijan's achievement of high indicators in the field of inclusive development and becoming a world leader in terms of social policy implementation.
Pointing out that the rich life and political activity of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev has a special place in our modern history and his unparalleled services in the development of our country, the Academician said that deep respect and love for the Great Leader will always live in the hearts of the Azerbaijani people.